Is your surname Belushi?

Research the Belushi family

Jim Belushi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Adam Belushi

Also Known As: "Jim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chicago, IL, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Adam Anastos Belushi and Agnes Demetri Samaras
Husband of Private; Private and Private
Father of Private; Private and Private
Brother of Private; John Adam Belushi and Private

Occupation: Actor
Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jim Belushi

James Adam "Jim" Belushi (born June 15, 1954) is an American actor, comedian and musician. He is best known for his title role of James "Jim" Orenthal on the American sitcom According to Jim. He is the younger brother of the late comic actor John Belushi.

view all

Jim Belushi's Timeline

1954
June 15, 1954
Chicago, IL, United States