Jindřich Löwy, Mudr

Is your surname Löwy?

Research the Löwy family

Jindřich Löwy, Mudr's Geni Profile

Records for Jindřich Löwy

64,186 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jindřich Löwy, Mudr

Also Known As: "Hirsch", "Heinrich"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: January 23, 1943 (59)
Immediate Family:

Son of Moritz Löwy and Flora Löwy
Husband of Janina Löwyová
Brother of Irma Julie Bloch and Felix Löwy

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jindřich Löwy, Mudr

Birth record: TEPLICE 2075 N 1866-1886 (488/567)

Marriage record: TEPLICE (o. Teplice) 2090 O 1860-1923 (278/312)

Witness page: http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1933225&language=en

Dr. Heinrich Loewy was born in Teplitz, Czechoslovakia in 1883 to Moritz and Flora nee Auerbakh. He was a physician and married Janka. Prior to WWII he lived in Teplitz, Czechoslovakia. During the war he was in Prague, Czechoslovakia.

Dr. Loewy was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by his nephew.

view all

Jindřich Löwy, Mudr's Timeline

1883
October 3, 1883
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1943
January 23, 1943
Age 59