Is your surname van Geersma?

Research the van Geersma family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jiska van Geersma

Also Known As: "Jisca", "Jiska"
Birthdate:
Death: 1665 (48)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Assuerus Willems van Vierssen
Mother of Willem van Vierssen; Johanna Hillegonda van Vierssen and Anna Maria van Vierssen

Managed by: Petra Spithost-Douma
Last Updated:
view all

Jiska van Geersma's Timeline

1617
1617
1644
1644
Age 27
1648
October 11, 1648
Age 31
1653
August 26, 1653
Age 36
Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands
1665
1665
Age 48