Joachim Joseph Leconte

Is your surname Leconte?

Research the Leconte family

Joachim Joseph Leconte's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joachim Joseph Leconte

Also Known As: "le Conte; Joseph", "Jozef Leconte"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mauron, Morbihan, Brittany, France
Death: February 02, 1860 (85)
Sint-Annaland, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph le Conte and Tannetje Jeanne le Fort
Husband of Tannetje Pavias
Father of Abraham LeCompte; Huibrecht Le Compte; Tannetje Leconte; Henriëtte Leconte and Joseph Antoine Leconte

Occupation: Herbergier, Onderluit. keizerlijke Douane (1811), Winkelier (1828), Sjouwerman (1844), Zonder (1860).
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joachim Joseph Leconte


Joachim Joseph Leconte
Netherlands, Civil Marriages, 1811-1940
Relation: Groom
Birth: Circa 1775 - Mauron, Departement Morbihan
Beroep: Onderluit. keizerlijke Douane
Marriage: June 17 1811 - Sint Annaland, Zeeland, Netherlands
Bride: Tannetje Pavias
Parents of groom: Joseph Leconte, Tannetje Jeanne Lefort


view all

Joachim Joseph Leconte's Timeline

1774
April 1, 1774
Mauron, Morbihan, Brittany, France
1815
1815
Valenciennes, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1817
June 24, 1817
Sint-Annaland, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1819
September 27, 1819
Sint-Annaland, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1820
December 25, 1820
Sint-Annaland, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1824
May 21, 1824
Sint-Annaland, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1860
February 2, 1860
Age 85
Sint-Annaland, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands