Joachim Löb Brieß

public profile

Is your surname Brieß?

Research the Brieß family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joachim Löb Brieß

Also Known As: "Briess"
Birthdate:
Death: 1849 (71-72)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Juditha Briess
Father of Rosalia/Rachel Groag; Jakob Briess; Bernard Briess; Barbara Briess; Abraham Briess and 2 others

Occupation: Lederhändler
Managed by: Jan Fertig
Last Updated:
view all

Joachim Löb Brieß's Timeline

1777
1777
1801
1801
1807
1807
1809
1809
1811
1811
1814
1814

Source: MARADA, Miroslav. Žid. Příklad Ignaze Briesse sen., Maxe Grünfelda a Jakoba Rabbinowicze. In Člověk na Moravě v první polovině 20. století. Brno : Centrum pro studium demokracie a kultury, 2006. ISBN 80-7325-105-1. s. 118–126.

1818
1818
Přerov
1821
1821
1849
1849
Age 72