Is your surname Butter?

Research the Butter family

Records for Joane Butter

291,978 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joane Butter (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Jane"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Dedham, Halstead, Eseex, England
Death: October 15, 1555 (51)
Dedham, Essex, England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas Butter, of Dedham
Mother of Joanne Rolfe; Agnes Rolfe; NN Butler; John clark Butler; Sibell Butler and 7 others

Managed by: Catherine Ann Fleming
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Joane Butter

Joane was born in 1504 in Dedham, Essex, England.

She was married to Thomas BUTTER OR BUTLER in England.

Children were:

Agnes BUTTER,

William BUTTER,

Miss BUTTER,

John BUTTER,

Alice BUTTER,

Sibell BUTTER,

Margaret BUTTER,

Gilbert BUTTER,

Alice (The Younger) BUTTER.

view all 19

Joane Butter's Timeline

1504
1504
Halstead, Eseex, England
1504
Dedham, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1518
1518
Age 14
Dedham, Essex, England
1521
1521
Age 17
Dedham, Essex, England
1523
1523
Age 19
Dedham, Essex, England
1525
1525
Age 21
Dedham, Essex, England
1532
1532
Age 28
Dedham, Essex, England
1539
1539
Age 35
Dedham, Essex, England
1555
October 15, 1555
Age 51
Dedham, Essex, England