Joana de Góis

public profile

Is your surname de Góis?

Connect to 1,289 de Góis profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joana de Góis

Also Known As: "Joana de Góes", "Joanna de Goes", "ou Joana de Vasconcelos"
Birthdate:
Death: 1641
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Agostinho de Holanda e Vasconcelos, o Velho and Maria de Paiva
Wife of André Gomes da Costa and Sebastião de Carvalho
Mother of Maria de Góis; Ângela de Carvalho and Mariana de Carvalho
Sister of Baltasar Leitão de Paiva Holanda; Agostinho de Holanda, Filho; Ana de Holanda; Antonio Leitão de Vasconcelos; Brites Mendes de Vasconcellos, A Nova, Sra de Engs and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joana de Góis

Nobiliarchia Pernambucana, de Antonio Jose Victoriano Borges da Fonseca. Coleção Mossoroense, serie C, volume 819, 1992. volume II pagina 336, 346, 436, 488

31- Engenho Gurjaú de Cima em Santo Amaro do Jaboatão– Sob a Invocação de São Miguel - do genealogista Fábio Arruda de Lima.Joana de Góes casada com 1o marido André Gomes da Costa e 2o marido Sebastião de Carvalho.

32- Engenho Gurjaú de Baixo – Sob a Invocação de Engenho Santo Agostinho - do genealogista Fábio Arruda de Lima. Joana de Góes casada com 1o marido André Gomes da Costa e 2o marido Sebastião de Carvalho

53- Engenho – sob a invocação de São Paulo do genealogista Fabio Arruda. Inventario de 6 de novembro de 1642 e viuva de Andre Gomes da Costa.