Is your surname Benham?

Research the Benham family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Joane Benham (Bridger)

Also Known As: "widow of John Mullins", "Joan Bridger", "Joana Bridger", "Joane Bridger", "Mrs Joane (Bridger) Mullens", "Mrs. Joane (Bridger) Mullins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dorking, Surrey, England (United Kingdom)
Death: Dorking, Surrey, England (United Kingdom)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Mullins, of Dorking and Vincent Benham
Mother of William Mullins, "Mayflower" Passenger

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:

About Joane Benham

William Mullins (c 1572 - 1621) was probably the son of John Mullins and Joan/Joane (Bridger) of Dorking parish, located about 21 miles south of London. John Mullins died in February 1583/84 and William's mother Joane married secondly Vincent Benham on November 1, 1585.


From http://mayflowerhistory.com/mullins-william

William Mullins BIRTH: About 1572 at Dorking, co. Surrey, England, son of John and Joan (Bridger) Mullins.

Sources

view all

Joane Benham's Timeline

1548
1548
Dorking, Surrey, England
1572
1572
Dorking, Surrey, England
????
Virginia, USA
????
Dorking, Surrey, England
????