Is your surname Jurkatamm?

Research the Jurkatamm family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joann Jurkatamm

Also Known As: "Jurkatam", "Juhan", "Johannes", "Jaan"
Birthdate:
Death: December 24, 1942 (30)
Immediate Family:

Son of Aleksei Jurkatamm
Husband of Olga Jurkatamm
Father of Private and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Joann Jurkatamm

JURKATAMM, Juhan, Aleksei en ka Johannes, s. 1912, eluk. Saaremaa. 1941 mobiliseeriti Punaarmeesse, Sverdlovski obl. Krasnouralsk, 790. tööpataljon, Eesti korpus, 24.12.1942 teadmata kadunud Alekseikovo k. all. [V.Luki in memoriam; G.Liivak].

view all

Joann Jurkatamm's Timeline

1912
March 23, 1912
1942
December 24, 1942
Age 30