Is your surname Reeder?

Research the Reeder family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joanna Reeder (Burroughs)

Also Known As: "Joanna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newtown, Queens, Long Island, New york
Death: Died in Newtown, Long Island, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Queens, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Burroughs, I and Johanna Burroughs
Wife of John Jacob Reeder, Jr.
Mother of John Thomas Reeder; Joanna Burroughs Green (Reeder); Hannah Stillwell Scudder; Isaac Reeder; Josiah Reeder and 2 others
Sister of Jeremiah Burroughs; Joseph Burroughs; Edward Burroughs and Mary Hunt
Half sister of John Burroughs, II

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joanna Reeder

Joanna Burroughs

  • Born: 1643
  • Marriage: John REEDER in Trenton (Later Ewing), New Jersey
  • Died: May 9, 1694

Joanna married John REEDER, son of John REEDER and Hannah THORPE, in Trenton (Later Ewing), New Jersey.

Source: http://www.allumgenealogy.com/634.html

view all 17

Joanna Reeder's Timeline

1649
1649
Newtown, Queens, Long Island, New york
1666
1666
Age 17
Long Island City, Queens, New York, USA
1667
1667
Age 18
New York, Queens County, New York, United States
1671
1671
Age 22
Newtown, Queens, New York, United States
1675
1675
Age 26
Newtown,Long Island,NY
1677
1677
Age 28
Newtown,Long Island,NY
1678
1678
Age 29
Hampton Bays, Suffolk County, New York, United States
1678
Age 29
Long Island City, Queens, New York, USA
1694
May 9, 1694
Age 45
Newtown, Long Island, New York, United States