Johannah Porter

Is your surname Porter?

Research the Porter family

Johannah Porter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannah Porter (Cooke)

Also Known As: "Johannah"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
Death: November 13, 1713 (48)
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Aaron Cooke and Sarah Cook
Wife of Samuel Porter, Jr.
Mother of Samuel Porter; Ann Porter; Joanna Marsh; Clara Porter; Aaron Porter and 20 others
Sister of Sarah Hovey (Cooke); Aaron Cooke; Westwood Cook; Lieut Samuel Cook; Capt. Moses Cook and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 35

Immediate Family

About Johannah Porter

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Cooke-68

Alt Birth date: 7.10.1663

Alt Death date 11/13/1713

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=15397380 Children: Samuel Porter III, Joanna Porter Marsh(wife of John Marsh), Aaron Porter, Moses Porter, Sarah Porter Goodrich, Mehitable Porter Marsh, Miriam Porter, Eleazer Porter, Hannah Porter, Nathaniel Porter, Ruth Porter Steele, Mary Porter, an infant daughter(dy), and an infant son(dy).

view all 35

Johannah Porter's Timeline

1665
July 10, 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
1685
May 25, 1685
Age 19
Hadley, Hampshire, MA
May 25, 1685
Age 19
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1685
Age 19
1686
December 24, 1686
Age 21
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
1688
January 9, 1688
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, MA
1689
July 19, 1689
Age 24
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
1690
June 28, 1690
Age 24
Hadley, Hampshire, MA
1692
December 12, 1692
Age 27
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts