Is your surname Dessau?

Research the Dessau family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joel Dessau

Also Known As: "Joel Isaac"
Birthdate:
Death: September 04, 1741 (33-42)
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaak Josef Gerson Dessau and Hendel Gerson
Husband of Chaje Dessau
Father of Breine Riess and Jael (Jahle, Gale) Getz
Brother of (Unknown) Frensdorff

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Joel Dessau's Timeline

1703
1703
1734
November 1734
Berlin, Germany
1741
September 4, 1741
Age 38
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1741
Berlin, Berlin, Germany