Is your surname Fuquay?

Research the Fuquay family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joel Fuquay (Fuqua)

Also Known As: "Joel Fuqua", "Jowell Fuquay"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bedford, Virginia, United States
Death: October 02, 1869 (60-61)
Forbestown, Butte, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Fuqua and Martha Fugua (Reynolds)
Husband of Permilia Fuquay
Father of Mary Jane Fuqua; Charles Bright Fuqua; Robert Fuqua; Martha Fuqua and John W Fuqua
Brother of Docia Dotia Fuqua; Charles Bright Fuqua; Jesse Fuqua; Edward M. William Fuqua; Obadiah Fuqua and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joel Fuquay

GEDCOM Source

@R-2138129648@ 1850 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Seventh Census of the United States, 1850; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M432, 1009 rolls); Records of the Bureau of the 1,8054::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1850; Census Place: Hendersonville, Knox, Illinois; Roll: M432_113; Page: 400A; Image: . http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1850usfedcenancestry&h=163463... Birth date: abt 1811 Birth place: Virginia Residence date: 1850 Residence place: Hendersonville, Knox, Illinois 1,8054::16346308

GEDCOM Source

@R-2138129648@ 1830 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - 1830 U.S. Census, population schedules. NARA microfilm publication M19, 201 rolls. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records A 1,8058::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1830; Census Place: , Hart, Kentucky; Roll: ; Page: . http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1830usfedcenancestry&h=186064... Residence date: 1830 Residence place: Hart, Kentucky, United States 1,8058::1860644

GEDCOM Source

@R-2138129648@ 1830 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - 1830 U.S. Census, population schedules. NARA microfilm publication M19, 201 rolls. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records A 1,8058::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1830; Census Place: , Hart, Kentucky; Roll: ; Page: . http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1830usfedcenancestry&h=186064... Residence date: 1830 Residence place: Hart, Kentucky, United States 1,8058::1860644

GEDCOM Source

@R-2138129648@ 1850 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Seventh Census of the United States, 1850; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M432, 1009 rolls); Records of the Bureau of the 1,8054::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1850; Census Place: Hendersonville, Knox, Illinois; Roll: M432_113; Page: 400A; Image: . http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1850usfedcenancestry&h=163463... Birth date: abt 1811 Birth place: Virginia Residence date: 1850 Residence place: Hendersonville, Knox, Illinois 1,8054::16346308

GEDCOM Source

@R-2138129648@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Trees http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=16753812&pid=80

view all

Joel Fuquay's Timeline

1808
1808
Bedford, Virginia, United States
1829
February 10, 1829
Hart County, Kentucky, United States
1830
1830
Age 22
Hart, Kentucky, United States
1831
1831
Kentucky, United States
1834
1834
Posey, Indiana, United States
1837
1837
Breckenridge, Kentucky, United States
1846
March 22, 1846
Knox, Knox, Illinois, United States
1869
October 2, 1869
Age 61
Forbestown, Butte, California, United States