Joel Edward Ricks, Jr

Is your surname Ricks?

Research the Ricks family

Joel Edward Ricks, Jr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joel Edward Ricks, Jr

Also Known As: "Joel Ricks", "Joel Ricks Jr"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Farmington, Davis County, Utah, United States
Death: Died in Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joel Ricks and Sarah Beriah Fiske
Husband of Susette Cardon
Father of Irene Ricks; Rhea Ricks; Joel CARDON Ricks; Susette Ricks; Rheda Ricks and 4 others
Brother of Jerusha Elvira Ricks; Ezra Varnum Ricks; Alexander Alma Ricks; Ellen Jane Ricks; Adelia Ricks and 2 others
Half brother of Thomas Edwin Ricks; Lewis Ricks; Sarah or Sally Ann Ricks Smith; Clarinda Ann Smith; Temperance Ricks and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 35

Immediate Family

About Joel Edward Ricks, Jr

Find a Grave

Birth: Jul. 21, 1858 Farmington Davis County Utah, USA

Death: Nov. 23, 1944 Logan Cache County Utah, USA


Family links:

Parents:
  • Joel Ricks (1804 - 1888)
  • Sarah Beriah Fiske Ricks (1819 - 1891)
Spouses:
  • Susette Cardon Ricks (1861 - 1919)
  • Ruth Amoretta Hatch Hale (1859 - 1945)*
Children:
  • Susette Ricks Fletcher (1888 - 1925)*
  • Reda Ricks Allen (1890 - 1970)*
  • Phebe Ricks Wood (1894 - 1960)*

Burial: Logan City Cemetery Logan Cache County Utah, USA Plot: B_ 30_ 6_ 8

  • Residence: Salt Lake City Ward 3, Salt Lake, Utah, United States - 1920
view all 17

Joel Edward Ricks, Jr's Timeline

1858
July 21, 1858
Farmington, Davis County, Utah, United States
1870
November 1, 1870
Age 12
1876
October 10, 1876
Age 18
1882
March 4, 1882
Age 23
Logan,Cache,UT
1883
September 30, 1883
Age 25
Logan,Cache,UT
1888
April 1, 1888
Age 29
Springville,Utah,UT
1890
March 15, 1890
Age 31
Springville,Utah,UT
1892
May 8, 1892
Age 33
Logan,Cache,UT