Johann Heinrich Sprenckel

Is your surname Sprenckel?

Research the Sprenckel family

Johann Heinrich Sprenckel's Geni Profile

Records for Johann Sprenckel

11,241 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Heinrich Sprenckel

Also Known As: "Springle", "Joannes Henricus Sprenckel"
Birthdate: (99)
Birthplace: Kempten, Bingen, Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
Death: 1749 (99)
Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Heinrich Sprenckel and Charity Sprenckel
Husband of Charit N Spies
Father of Wilhelm Sprenckel; Adam Sprenckel; Michael Sprenckel; George Sprenckel (twin of Heinrich); Heinrich Sprenckel (twin of George) and 1 other
Brother of Catharine Sprenckel; Walter Sprenkel; Zachary Sprenkel and Engelhard Sprenkel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johann Heinrich Sprenckel

Name: Johann Heinrich SPRENCKLE

Given Name: Johann Heinrich

Surname: SPRENCKLE 1

Sex: M

Birth: 1649 in Rheinland Pfalz, Germany 1

Death: Y

Reference Number: 305

Baptism: 18 Sep 1650 Rheinhessen-Mainz, Kempten Bingen, Germany 1

_UID: 203EA6B3EE21453790FFA5D2F01E64954FE9

Change Date: 9 Oct 2007 at 23:51

Father: Johann Peter SPRENCKLE b: 1610 in Germany

Mother: Charit SPEIS [this appears to be impossible, Charit is likely his wife instead]

Marriage 1 ?? [this appears to be actually Charit, based on the age timeline]

Married:

Change Date: 9 Oct 2007

Children

  • Adam SPRENCKLE b: Abt 1696 in Germany
  • Michael SPRENCKLE b: Abt 1697 in Rheinland Pfalz, Germany
  • Wilhelm-William SPRENCKEL b: Abt 1700 in Rheinland Pfalz, Germany
  • Peter SPRENCKLE b: Abt 1704 in Rheinland Pfalz, Germany
  • George SPRENCKLE b: Aft 1704 in Germany

Sources:

Abbrev: Kristy Wright http://www.scsn.net/users/kristy/home.htm [dead link]

Title: Kristy Wright http://www.scsn.net/users/kristy/home.htm [dead link]


Find A Grave Memorial# 79362669

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


Children Not Added Yet:

view all

Johann Heinrich Sprenckel's Timeline

1650
September 18, 1650
1650
Bingen, Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
1695
1695
Age 45
Kurpfalz (Present Rheinland-Pfalz), Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation (Present Germany)
1696
1696
Age 46
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1697
1697
Age 47
Kurpfalz (Present Rheinland Pfalz), Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation (Present Germany)
1704
1704
Age 54
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1704
Age 54
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1704
Age 54
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1749
1749
Age 99
Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation