Johan Hansson Godenhielm

Is your surname Godenhielm?

Research the Godenhielm family

Johan Hansson Godenhielm's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johan Hansson Godenhielm (Gode)

Also Known As: "Godhe", "Godenhjelm"
Birthdate:
Death: September 04, 1714
Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Hansson Gode and Margareta Mårtensdotter Gode
Husband of Sofia Katarina Eriksdr Rosendal
Father of Hebla Kristina Johansdotter Godenhielm; Maria Elisabet Godenhjelm; Johan Godenhjelm; Eleonora Johansdotter Godenhielm; Hedvig Godenhjelm and 5 others
Brother of Cnt. Peter Hansson Godenhjelm; Erik Hansson Gode; Gustaf Hansson Gode; Mårten Godhe; Kristina Hansdotter Gode and 4 others

Occupation: Harjavallan Näyhälän Alasen ratsutilan isäntä 1690-1714.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan Hansson Godenhielm

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=2438

Johan Godhe, adlad Godenhielm (son av Hans Hansson Godhe, Tab. 1). Student i Åbo 16754. Auskultant i Åbo hovrätt 16801. Handlingsskrivare därst. s. å. 1. notarie 1684. Adlad 1691-01-12 jämte sin broder Peter för farfaderns förtjänster (introd. 1693 under nr 1217). Häradshövding i Stor Savolaks domsaga 1692-07-16. Sekreterare i förutn. hovrätt 1693-04-20. Assessor därst. 1697-05-10. Död 1714-09-04 i Stockholm under flykten för ryssarna samt begraven s. å. 6/9 i Jakobs kyrka. Ägde Näyhälä hemman i Kumo socken.

Gift 1689 med Sofia Catharina Rosendal, död 1715-10-03 i Stockholm och begraven s. å. 6/10 i Jakobs kyrka, dotter av assessorn Erik Andersson, adlad Rosendal, och Margareta Bryggert. http://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Godenhielm_nr_1217#TAB_18

Ylioppilasmatrikkeli 1640–1852 Henkilötiedot:

1675/76 Johan Gode, aateloituna 1691 Godenhielm Johannes Johannis, Satacundensis 2438.

Vht: Porin kreivikunnan inspehtori Hans Hansson Gode († 1685) ja Margareta Mårtensdotter Tolpo.

Ylioppilas Turussa 1675/76 Godhe Joh. Joh. Satac _ 120. Nimi on kopioitu Albumista noin v. 1696 Satakuntalaisen osakunnan matrikkeliin [1675/76] Johannes Gode. | jam Godenhielm | Assessor Dicasterii Regii Aboensis æqvissimus. Turun hovioikeuden auskultantti 1680.

— Turun hovioikeuden asiakirjakirjuri 1680, notaari 1684. Aateloitu 1691. Kyminkartanon läänin ja Lappeen kihlakunnan tuomiokunnan tuomari 1692. Turun hovioikeuden sihteeri 1693, aatelisluokan asessori 1697. Valtiopäivämies 1693, 1710 ja 1713–14.

† paon aikana Tukholmassa 4.9.1714.

Pso: 1689 Sofia Katarina Rosendal († 1715).

view all 13

Johan Hansson Godenhielm's Timeline

1690
December 20, 1690
Turku, Finland
December 20, 1690
Turku, Finland
1692
1692
1693
June 16, 1693
1695
1695
1699
1699
1701
1701
1702
1702
1714
September 4, 1714
Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden