Is your surname Hallman?

Research the Hallman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johan Hallman

Also Known As: "Johan Hall"
Birthdate:
Death: March 12, 1845 (72)
Haloila, Kalanti - Nykyrka, Finland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Jacobsdotter
Father of Abraham and Lovisa Johansdotter Juusela (Kaula) (o.s. Hallman)

Occupation: Soldat
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan Hallman

view all

Johan Hallman's Timeline

1772
October 27, 1772
1804
July 9, 1804
Age 31
1808
January 11, 1808
Age 35
Kalanti Uusikirkko Nykyrka, Finland

Kalanti - Kastetut
Syntynyt Kastettu Kylä Talo Isä Äiti Lapsi
*11.1.1808 13.1.1808 Haloila Sold. Johan Hallman Maria Jacobsd:r 38 Lovisa

1845
March 12, 1845
Age 72
Kalanti - Nykyrka, Finland