Is your surname Hedberg?

Research the Hedberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johan Hedberg

Also Known As: "Heedeberg", "Hedeberg"
Birthdate:
Death: 1851 (67-76)
Norddal, Engeset, v prestegården, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Hedberg and Anna Hedberg
Husband of Karen Hedewig Lexau and Anna Dorothea Tysland
Father of Johanne Hedevig Johansdtr Hedberg; Andreas Johansen Hedberg; Lars Johansen Hedberg; Magnus Johansen Hedberg; Sivert Johansen Hedberg and 1 other
Brother of Caisa Andersdtr Hedberg, ?; Magnus Andersen Hedberg, ? and Christina Magdalene Andersdtr Hedberg, ?

Occupation: søefarende kiøbmand
Managed by: Bente Kooter Laading
Last Updated:
view all

Johan Hedberg's Timeline

1779
1779
1803
1803
Hordaland, Hordaland, Norway
1805
1805
Hordaland, Hordaland, Norway
1807
1807
Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
1809
1809
Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
1812
1812
Hordaland, Hordaland, Norway
1819
1819
1851
1851
Age 72
Møre og Romsdal, Norway