Johan Jacob graaf van Bronckhorst-Batenburg

Is your surname van Bronckhorst?

Research the van Bronckhorst family

Johan Jacob graaf van Bronckhorst-Batenburg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johan Jacob van Bronckhorst

Also Known As: "Johan Jakob van Bronckhorst", "graaf van Anholt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kasteel Anholt, Anholt, De Wolden, Drenthe, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Freiburg im Breisgau, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob van Bronckhorst-Batenburg heer van Anholt en Bredevoort and Gertrud von Millendonck
Husband of Maria Cleopha Sigismunde zu Hohenzollern Sigmarinen
Father of Johanna Catharina van Bronckhorst
Brother of Elisabeth van Bronckhorst-Batenburg and Diederik IV, graaf van Bronckhorst-Batenburg

Occupation: veldmaarschalk in het Keizerlijk Beierse Leger
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan Jacob graaf van Bronckhorst-Batenburg

Johan Jacob van Bronkhorst en Anholt, graaf van Bronkhorst-Batenburg, heer vaan Mylendonck en Mylandonck en Moyland en Ridder van het Gulden Vlies

Knight in the Order of the Golden Fleece

  • born - 12 Feb 1582, Castle Anholt, Anholt, De Wolden, Drenthe, The Netherlands
  • died - 19 Oct 1630, Freiburg im Breisgau, Freiburg, Baden-Würtemburg, Germany

(car)

view all

Johan Jacob graaf van Bronckhorst-Batenburg's Timeline

1582
February 12, 1582
Anholt, De Wolden, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1627
March 28, 1627
Age 45
1630
October 18, 1630
Age 48
Freiburg im Breisgau, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany