Is your surname van Benthem?

Research the van Benthem family

Johan van Benthem's Geni Profile

Records for Johan van Benthem

36,355 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johan van Benthem

Also Known As: "Jan Lubbertszen van Benthem"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1658
Immediate Family:

Husband of Clara van Wijckersloot and Margareta Salmius
Father of Aletta van Benthem; Gijsbert van Benthem; Adriana van Benthem; Aeltgen van Bentum; Margrita van Bentum and 2 others
Brother of Albert van Benthem; Gisberto van Benthem; Luberto van Benthem and Anselmus van Benthem

Managed by: o
Last Updated: