Johan van Buren, heer van Grieth

Is your surname van Buren?

Research the van Buren family

Johan van Buren, heer van Grieth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johan van Buren, Drost van Dinslaken

Also Known As: "Johann van Büren"
Birthdate:
Death: January 04, 1553 (43)
Immediate Family:

Son of Otto van Büren and Hedwig van Kleef
Husband of Anna van Wylich
Father of Walter van Buren, Herr zu Calbeck; Dietrich van Büren and Adolf van Buren
Brother of Walter van Büren and Jutta van Büren

Occupation: Drost van Dinslaken
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan van Buren, heer van Grieth

Stamboom nr. : 26.156.

Generatie : 15.

view all

Johan van Buren, heer van Grieth's Timeline

1510
1510
1542
1542
Age 32
Gelderland, Netherlands
1550
1550
Age 40
1553
January 4, 1553
Age 43
????