Johann I von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich

Is your surname von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich?

Research the von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich family

Johann I von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich's Geni Profile

Records for Johann I von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich

12,144 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johann I von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich

Also Known As: "Jean", "de", "Jan", "Johan I", "van", "Heinsberg"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Gottfried von Heinsberg, Count and Mechtilde van Loon (de Looz)
Husband of Catharina van Voorne
Father of Gottfried, Herr von Heinsberg and Godefried van Daelenbroek
Brother of Dietrich von Heinsberg, XV. graaf van Loon (comte de Looz)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johann I von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Johan I Von Heinsberg Zoon van / Son of : Heer Godfried I Von Heinsberg & Mechteld vrouwe van Vogelsang De Looz

Relat(ie/ed) Ongev/About 1325

F : Katharina {v.Voorneburg} Van Voorne, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1305 =>Codes==VDvNr.23== Dochter van / Daughter of : Ridder Hendrik Van Voorne & Aleydis Van Kuyc Kinderen/Children ; 1: Graaf Dirk II De Looz (* ) 2: Graaf Godfried van Looz Von Heinsberg (* ~1325 ,+ ~1395 ) F : Andere partners van de vrouw / Other partners of the female ; Johan I Van Valkenburg (* ~1280 ,+ 1356 )

view all

Johann I von Heinsberg-Dalenbroich's Timeline

1305
1305
1325
1325
Age 20
Of,Huis Dalenbroek bij Herkenbosch,Limburg,Netherlands
1334
July 25, 1334
Age 29
????