Johann II Semmelbecker

Is your surname Semmelbecker?

Research the Semmelbecker family

Johann II Semmelbecker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Semmelbecker, II

Also Known As: "Johannes"
Birthdate:
Death: March 15, 1409 (54-63)
Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann I Semmelbecker and Mechthild von Erpensen
Husband of Gesche Springintgut; Tibbeke von Grönhagen and Liseke Pepersack
Father of Albert IV Semmelbecker
Brother of Margarethe Semmelbecker and Wobbeke von Boltzen

Occupation: Senator (Ratsherr)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Johann II Semmelbecker's Timeline

1350
1350
1409
March 15, 1409
Age 59
Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany
????