Johann Christiaan Kriek, SV/PROG

Is your surname Kriek?

Research the Kriek family

Johann Christiaan Kriek, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Christiaan Kriek, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Johann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Altenburg, Zurich, Switzerland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Husband of Isabella Elizabeth Rademeijer
Father of Anna Barbara Banquier, b1; Johannes Jacobus Kriek, b2; Johannes Christiaan Kriek, b3; Johannes Cornelis Kriek; Johannes Godlieb Kriek, b5 and 2 others

Occupation: Soldaat en smid
Managed by: Johanna Catherina (Hannetjie) va...
Last Updated:

About Johann Christiaan Kriek, SV/PROG

ARRIVED 1771 NOT BORN THEN BORN ABOUT 1751

SAG, volume 4, 1992

J.C. Kriek van Altenberg, Sakse a. 1771 as soldaat op "Hetloo", smid, burger 1776.

x 13/05/1787 Isabella Elizabeth Rademeyer

view all 11

Johann Christiaan Kriek, SV/PROG's Timeline

1750
1750
Altenburg, Zurich, Switzerland
1755
1755
Age 5
Altenburg, Saxony
1789
March 31, 1789
Tulbagh, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1791
March 20, 1791
Swellendam, Western Cape, South Africa
1793
October 27, 1793
Riversdal, Western Cape, South Africa
1796
1796
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1798
June 24, 1798
Swellendam, Overberg District Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa
1801
March 29, 1801
Swellendam, Overberg DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1804
August 2, 1804
Swellendam, Overberg DC, Western Cape, South Africa