Is your surname Lep?

Research the Lep family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Lep

Also Known As: "Johann", "Lepp", "Juhan", "Johan"
Birthdate:
Death: July 13, 1923 (70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Lepp and Mari Lepp
Husband of Lisa Lep
Father of Gustav Eduard Lepp; Oskar Lepp; Leena Lind; Samo Lepp; Elisabeth Vasser and 1 other
Brother of Leena Jaaska; Liis Kibbena; Peter Lep; Ann Rammo; Miina Kurrusk and 1 other

Managed by: Liivika Mäekuusk
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Johann Lep

view all

Johann Lep's Timeline

1852
September 20, 1852
1890
April 4, 1890
Age 37
1892
July 4, 1892
Age 39
1895
May 29, 1895
Age 42
1897
October 7, 1897
Age 45
1900
January 7, 1900
Age 47
1907
March 12, 1907
Age 54
1923
July 13, 1923
Age 70