Is your surname Puusepp?

Research the Puusepp family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Puusepp

Also Known As: "Pusep"
Birthdate:
Death: September 23, 1915 (65)
Immediate Family:

Son of Andre Puusepp and Liiso Tiio Puusepp
Husband of Miina Puusepp
Father of Emma Puusepp; Anna Puusepp; Daniel Puusepp; Emma Hermann; Julie Punson and 3 others
Brother of Andre Pusep; Karl Puusepp; Daniel Puusepp; Katre Hirv and Ann Jakobson
Half brother of Jaan Tannil Puusepp; Jakob Puusepp; Peeter Puusepp; Vidrik Puusepp; Leeno Saar and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

view all 11

Johann Puusepp's Timeline

1850
June 20, 1850
1882
April 16, 1882
1883
April 6, 1883
1884
November 14, 1884
1887
April 6, 1887
1888
July 8, 1888
Lasva
1890
April 7, 1890
Madaliku, Võru maakond
1892
February 23, 1892
Lasva ms, Lasva v / Vastseliina khlk, Võrumaa
1896
June 15, 1896
1915
September 23, 1915
Age 65