Johann Springintgut

Is your surname Springintgut?

Research the Springintgut family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Springintgut

Also Known As: "Jan II"
Birthdate:
Death: April 14, 1450 (50-59)
Immediate Family:

Son of Arndt Springintgut and Richel Rikele von Mechtshusen
Husband of Apollonia Bertram
Father of Ilsabe Springintgut and Mette Springintgut

Managed by: Michael Wilspang
Last Updated:
view all

Johann Springintgut's Timeline

1395
1395
1424
1424
Quedlinburg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
1450
April 14, 1450
Age 55
????
Lüneberg