Johann von Mollwo

Is your surname von Mollwo?

Research the von Mollwo family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann von Mollwo

Also Known As: "Molwo Molveau"
Birthdate:
Death: November 25, 1818 (48)
Riga, Latvia
Immediate Family:

Son of Hermann Nikolaus Mollwo and Anna Stelling
Husband of Ursula Maria von Mollwo
Father of Gertruda Wilhelmina Mollwo; Samuel Johann Mollwo; Maria Henriette Lüdert; Jakob Bernhard von Mollwo; Gertruda Charlotta Smith and 4 others
Brother of Ludwig Mollwo; Jakob Nikolaevich Mollwo; Elisabeth Mollwo and Hermann Mollwo

Occupation: Kaufmann in Riga
Managed by: Andrey Masing
Last Updated:
view all 12

Johann von Mollwo's Timeline

1769
December 17, 1769
1795
November 6, 1795
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1797
January 31, 1797
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1798
March 1, 1798
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1799
June 7, 1799
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1801
September 22, 1801
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1803
August 23, 1803
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1804
October 12, 1804
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia
1805
November 2, 1805
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Riga, Latvia