Johanna Adler (Herzl)

Is your surname Adler?

Research the Adler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Adler (Herzl / Herzel)

Also Known As: "Herz", "Herzel"
Birthdate:
Death: February 23, 1910 (83-84)
Prague, Bohemia, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm Herz and Paulina Herz
Wife of Samuel Salomon Adler
Mother of Viktor Adler; Josef Adler; Heinrich Adler; Sigmund Adler; ? Braun and 1 other
Sister of Theresia Adler

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Johanna Adler (Herzl)

view all

Johanna Adler (Herzl)'s Timeline

1826
1826
1852
June 24, 1852
Prague, Bohemia, Czech Republic
1857
October 20, 1857
Vienna, Austria
1860
October 14, 1860
Vienna, Austria
1910
February 23, 1910
Age 84
Prague, Bohemia, Czech Republic
????
????
????