Johanna Alida Kruger, b9c7

Is your surname Kruger?

Research the Kruger family

Johanna Alida Kruger, b9c7's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Johanna Alida Kruger (Putter), b9c7

Also Known As: "Johanna Aletta", "Kruger"
Birthplace: Stellenbosch, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
Death: Died in Kaapkolonie, Suid Afrika
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Lodewyk Putter, b9 and Anna van der Swaan
Wife of Johannes Jacob Kruger, a3b7c1
Mother of Hendrik Kruger, a3b7c1d1; Susanna Francina Coetzee, b6c1d4 (Vrou1); Johannes Philippus Kruger, c1d3; Johanna Zacharia Kruger and Johanna Alida Coetzee, b6c1d5
Sister of Zacharia Kruger, SV3b9c1; Anna Catharina Putter; Maria Putter, b9c3; Johannes Diederik Putter, b9c4; Gerrit Putter b9c5 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna Alida Kruger, b9c7

Bron: Die Geslagsregister van die familie PELSER, PELSTER, PELSZER, PELTSER, PELTZER en PELZER in Suid-Afrika sedert 1708 deur R. DE V. PIENAAR, Stellenbosch, 2004. bl. 13.

NB: p. 9.

Petrus Cornelis PELTZER born 4 DEC 1786 is listed as a1b2c5d3. This should be a1b2c5d4. His sister Helena Magdalena PELSER born 18 JUN 1785 is listed as a1b2c5d4. This should be a1b2c5d3 as she was born before her brother, Petrus Cornelius.

view all

Johanna Alida Kruger, b9c7's Timeline

November 26, 1747
Stellenbosch, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
November 26, 1747
November 26, 1747
October 1, 1768
Age 20
Tulbagh, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
September 16, 1771
Age 23
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
July 7, 1776
Age 28
Cradock, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
March 21, 1779
Age 31
Tulbagh, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
September 16, 1781
Age 33
Rhenosterberg, South Africa
Age 65
Kaapkolonie, Suid Afrika