Johanna Catharina Joubert

Is your surname Joubert?

Research the Joubert family

Johanna Catharina Joubert's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Catharina Joubert

Also Known As: "van Tonder"
Birthdate:
Death: March 13, 1893 (37)
Dewetsdorp, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Petrus Jacobus Joubert and Cornelia Sophia Joubert, b6c6d6e4
Wife of Cornelis Petrus Johannes van Tonder, e8f9
Mother of Cornelia Sophia van Tonder; Johannes Hendrik van Tonder; Stoffel Johannes van Tonder; Johannes Jacobus Petrus van Tonder and Cornelis Petrus Johannes van Tonder
Sister of Petrus Johannes Joubert and Johannes Jacobus Joubert

Managed by: Lindie Fourie
Last Updated:

About Johanna Catharina Joubert

Boedel / Estate No. VAB MHG J375