Johanna Gertrud Rüdenberg

Is your surname Rüdenberg?

Research the Rüdenberg family

Johanna Gertrud Rüdenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Gertrud Rüdenberg (Rosenfelder)

Also Known As: "Hansi"
Birthdate: (96)
Birthplace: Fürth, Bavaria, Germany
Death: July 10, 1995 (96)
Nahariyya, Akko, North District, Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Albert Rosenfelder and Dora Rosenfelder
Wife of Friedrich Markus Rüdenberg
Mother of Private and Annette Ruth Rüdenberg
Sister of Ernst Albert Rosenfelder and Elisabeth Rosenfelder

Managed by: Hillel Litoff
Last Updated:

About Johanna Gertrud Rüdenberg

1 NICK Hansi

Heim notes give birth 19002 TO 1939

2 ORG a large German electrical co

2 TOWN Berlin

2 TO 1939

2 TOWN Istanbul

2 COUN Israel

view all

Johanna Gertrud Rüdenberg's Timeline

1898
August 19, 1898
Fürth, Bavaria, Germany
1927
1927
Age 28
1995
July 10, 1995
Age 96
Nahariyya, Akko, North District, Israel