Johanna Hildesheimer

Is your surname Hildesheimer?

Research the Hildesheimer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Hildesheimer (Knobloch)

Also Known As: "Hännchen", "Hannchen", "Channa", "Hanna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Formerly Pudewitz, Posen, Prussia, Germany. Currently, Pobiedziska, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: April 11, 1957 (81)
Montevideo, Montevideo Department, Uruguay
Place of Burial: Sector: NCI Row: H Number: 4 , Montevideo, Montevideo Department, Uruguay
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bernhard Knobloch and Auguste Guttel Knobloch
Wife of Samuel 'Sally' Hildesheimer
Mother of Thea Therese Cohen and Max Hildesheimer
Sister of Isidor Knobloch; Jeanette Haase; Henriette 'Jedka' Süßmann; Hermann Knobloch; Röschen Knobloch and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna Hildesheimer

MARRIAGE: Civil registry Pobiedziska [Pudewitz], Entry 11 / 1897. Sally Hildesheimer (born 1864) father: Michael Hildesheimer, mother: Rosetta Bloch. Hanna Knobloch (born 1875) father: Bernhard Knobloch, mother: Auguste Klapper.

http://www.online-ofb.de/famreport.php?ofb=juden_nw&ID=I126167

https://www.online-ofb.de/famreport.php?ofb=juden_nw&ID=I126156&nac...

view all

Johanna Hildesheimer's Timeline

1875
December 26, 1875
Formerly Pudewitz, Posen, Prussia, Germany. Currently, Pobiedziska, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1898
1898
Stolzenau, Kreis Stolzenau, Posen, Preußen, Germany
1900
1900
Stolzenau, Lower Saxony, Germany
1957
April 11, 1957
Age 81
Montevideo, Montevideo Department, Uruguay
????
Cementerio Israelita de La Paz, Sector: NCI Row: H Number: 4 , Montevideo, Montevideo Department, Uruguay