Johanna Diederika Joubert, b2c2

Is your surname Joubert?

Research the Joubert family

Johanna Diederika Joubert, b2c2's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Diederika Joubert (Marchand), b2c2

Also Known As: "Johanna Diederika Joubert"
Birthdate:
Death: January 10, 1907 (56)
Strand, Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Place of Burial: South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bernard Petrus Jacobus Marchand, b2 and Susanna Margaretha le Roux, b2c10d10e10
Wife of Jacobus Andreas Joubert, b8c1d3e11f9g5
Mother of Maria Elizabeth Bester; Susanna Margaretha ''Susie'' Joubert, b8c1d3e11f9g?h1; Jacobus Andreas Joubert; Johanna Helena Stegman and Helena Retief Schoeman
Sister of Maria Elizabeth Marchand, b2c1; Bernard Petrus Jacobus Marchand, b2c3; Gabriel Hermanus Marchand, b2c4; Susanna Margaretha Visser, b2c5 and Daniel Johannes Le Roux Marchand, b2c6

Managed by: Guillaume Francois Gerber
Last Updated:

About Johanna Diederika Joubert, b2c2

view all

Johanna Diederika Joubert, b2c2's Timeline

1850
November 12, 1850
1886
February 7, 1886
Age 35
Wellington, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1907
January 10, 1907
Age 56
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
????
????
????
????
????
South Africa