Johanna Landsberger

Is your surname Landsberger?

Research the Landsberger family

Johanna Landsberger's Geni Profile

Records for Johanna Landsberger

12,786 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Landsberger (Behrend)

Also Known As: "Jana"
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Death: September 1942 (53)
Maly Trostinec extermination site, Belarus (Murdered)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Arnold Behrend and Fanny Behrend
Wife of Oskar Landsberger
Mother of Eva Kalinová; Marie Marburg and Franziska Oberländer
Sister of Clara Cecilie Rosenthal; Therese Feigel and Alice Rosenberg

Managed by: Daniel Baránek
Last Updated:

About Johanna Landsberger

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/103964-jana-landsbergerova/

  • Born 13. 08. 1889
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Norimberská 20
  • Transport Bd, no. 391 (04. 09. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bk, no. 545 (08. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered
view all

Johanna Landsberger's Timeline

1889
August 13, 1889
Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
1913
May 27, 1913
Age 23
Frýdek-Místek, Frýdek-Místek, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
1918
September 26, 1918
Age 29
Frýdek-Místek, Frýdek-Místek, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
1921
November 11, 1921
Age 32
Frýdek-Místek, Frýdek-Místek, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
1942
September 1942
Age 53
Maly Trostinec extermination site, Belarus