Johanna Maria Fourie, e3f5

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Johanna Maria Fourie, e3f5's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Maria Fourie (Venter), e3f5

Also Known As: "Fourie ; b5c13d5e3f5"
Birthdate:
Death: October 18, 1912 (53)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willem Adriaan Venter, d5e3 and Elizabeth Sophia Fourie, b14c6d5e6
Wife of Daniel Jacobus Fourie
Mother of Elizabeth Sophia Fourie and Johanna Maria Aletta Steyn
Sister of Louis Philippus Venter, e3f3; Louisa Elizabeth Aletta Venter, e3f10; Wilhelmina Catharina Francina Venter; Willem Adriaan Venter, e3f6 and Jan Daniel Venter
Half sister of Wilhelmina Catharina Rensche Kleynhans, e3f1 and Pieter Albert Venter, e3f2

Managed by: Lindie Fourie
Last Updated:
view all

Johanna Maria Fourie, e3f5's Timeline

1859
April 19, 1859
1878
October 8, 1878
Age 19
1893
August 23, 1893
Age 34
Ventersburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
1912
October 18, 1912
Age 53