Johanna Christianne Richter

Is your surname Richter?

Research the Richter family

Johanna Christianne Richter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Christianne Richter (Thrubalt)

Also Known As: "Johanne Christiane Thomas", "Johanne Christianne TRUBALT-Thomas", "Johanna Christianne Thrubalt", "Johanne Richter", "Christianne Richter", "Johanna Christine Thrubalt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: (Waifa, Saxony), Saxony, Germany
Death: September 05, 1865 (57)
Montgomery, Le Sueur, Minnesota
Place of Burial: Montgomery, Le Sueur County, MN, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Richter
Mother of Christopher Karl Richter; August C. Carl Richter; Johanna Christine Richter; Christine Richter; William Ernest Richter and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna Christianne Richter

Burial record: Name: Christianne Richter Ancestry.com Christianne Richter in the Minnesota Cemetery Inscription Index, Select Counties
Birth Date: 1800
Death Date: 1865
Comments:
SP. JOHN C.
NEE: THRUBALT-THOMAS ?.
BORN: WAIFA, SACHSEN.
BURIED. MONTGOMERY, MN.

view all 20

Johanna Christianne Richter's Timeline

1808
April 30, 1808
Saxony, Germany
1828
1828
Saxony
1829
1829
Saxony, Germany
1832
1832
Saschen, Germany
1834
May 7, 1834
Sachsen, Germany
1837
May 23, 1837
Wehrsdorf, Bautzen, Sachsen, Germany
1840
June 3, 1840
Saxony, Germany
1840
Wehrsdorf, Bautzen, Sachsen, Germany
1841
July 8, 1841
Kemnitz, Lobau-Zittau, Sachsen, Germany