Johanna Catharina Sibylla Heim

Is your surname Heim?

Research the Heim family

Johanna Catharina Sibylla Heim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Catharina Sibylla Heim

Also Known As: "Heimius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1690 (66-74)
Wieuwerd, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gangolf Heim and Margarethe Seipel, verw. Heim
Wife of Matthäus Merian, der Ältere and Jacob Marell
Mother of Maria Sibylla Merian; Carl Gustav Merian and Johann Maximilian Merian
Sister of Dr. theol. Wilhelm Christoph Heim

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Johanna Catharina Sibylla Heim's Timeline

1620
1620
1647
April 2, 1647
Age 27
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
1649
1649
Age 29
1650
1650
Age 30
Frankfurt/Main, Hessen, Germany
1690
1690
Age 70
Wieuwerd, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands