Johanna, vrouwe van Gennep

public profile

Is your surname Vrouwe van Gennep van der Eem?

Research the Vrouwe van Gennep van der Eem family

Johanna, vrouwe van Gennep's Geni Profile

Records for Jolanda Vrouwe van Gennep van der Eem

5 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jolanda van Vrouwe van Gennep van der Eem

Also Known As: "Johanna", "Jolanda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gennep, Gennep, Limburg, The Netherlands
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan van Gennep and Johanna Both, vrouwe van der Eem
Wife of Reinoud I van van Brederode, 6e heer van Brederode (1336-1390)
Mother of Walraven I, VIII. heer van Brederode; Jan I van van Brederode, 7e heer van Brederode (1370/72-1415), kloosterling, abt en milit; Willem IV, heer van Brederode and Dirk van Brederode
Sister of Margaretha, Heiress of Gennep
Half sister of Daniel VII, heer van der Merwede; Hadewich van der Merwede; Willem van der Merwede; Johanna van der Merwede and Aleid Danielsdr van der Merwede

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna, vrouwe van Gennep

http://genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00032896&tree=LEO

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Reinoud I Van Brederode, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1336, Gest./Died Ongev/About 1395 Zoon van / Son of : Heer Dirk Van Brederode & Beatrix Van Valkenburg

Relat(ie/ed) Voor/Before 1368

F : Jolanda Van Gennep, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1350, Gest./Died 14 FEB 1403 Dochter van / Daughter of : Heer Jan II Van Gennep & Johanna Both van der Eem Kinderen/Children ; 1: Heer Walraven I Van Brederode (* 1370 ,+ 1417 ) 2: Ridder Willem Van Brederode (* ~1380 ,+ 1451 )


Stamboom nr. : 837.529.

Generatie : 20.

view all

Johanna, vrouwe van Gennep's Timeline

1348
1348
Gennep, Gennep, Limburg, The Netherlands
1370
1370
Age 22
1370
Age 22
Santpoort-Noord, Velsen, North Holland, Netherlands
1371
1371
Age 23
Santpoort, Netherlands
1380
1380
Age 32
1413
March 29, 1413
Age 65