Johanne Dorothea Eleonore Fimmel

public profile

Johanne Dorothea Eleonore Fimmel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanne Dorothea Eleonore Fimmel

Also Known As: "Zilm ?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Silesia, Prussia
Death: February 13, 1888 (73)
Lyndoch, South Australia, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johann Gottlob Zilm and Gottlieb Johann Georg Urbasch
Mother of Hermann Johann August Zilm; Emma Maria Lydia Tamke; Anna Elizabeth Bertha Zilm; Johanne Auguste Lydia Handke; Johanne Luise Zilm and 3 others

Managed by: Deborah Leann Clark
Last Updated:

About Johanne Dorothea Eleonore Fimmel

Name: Johanne Eleonore Zilm
Birth Year: abt 1815
Age: 73
Death Date: 13 Feb 1888
Death Place: Lyndoch
Residence Place: Lyndoch
Father's name: Johann Gottlob Zilm
Registration Place: Barossa, South Australia
Page Number: 29
Volume Number: 169

view all 12

Johanne Dorothea Eleonore Fimmel's Timeline

1814
September 30, 1814
Prussia
1834
October 20, 1834
Hanover, Germany
1837
December 22, 1837
1841
September 12, 1841
Schlasing, Hanover, Prussia
1843
1843
1848
1848
Hahndorf, South Australia, Australia
1850
April 5, 1850
1852
April 14, 1852
1856
August 27, 1856
1888
February 13, 1888
Age 73
Lyndoch, South Australia, Australia