Johannes Abrahamsen

Is your surname Abrahamsen?

Research the Abrahamsen family

Johannes Abrahamsen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes Abrahamsen

Also Known As: "Johannes Rudskjær Abrahamsen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nevlunghavn, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan Abrahamson and Nikoline Kristensdatter
Husband of Marta Theodora Abrahamsen
Father of Håkon Jarl Abrahamsen and Wiggo Rudskjær

Occupation: fisker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

Om Johannes Abrahamsen (Norsk)

Johannes Rudskjær Abrahamsen 1889 - ? Birth: July 28 1889

 Nevlunghavn, Brunlanes, Vestfold

Census: Dec 3 1900

 Brunlanes, Vestfold

Marriage: Marriage to: Martha Th Hansen 1916 Residence: feste nr. 918 (mellom Gjestgiveriet og butikken til Fredrik), Nevlunghavn, Brunlanes, Vestfold From 1924 To 1953 Occupation: fisker

view all

Johannes Abrahamsen's Timeline

1889
July 28, 1889
Nevlunghavn, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
1917
November 5, 1917
Age 28
Hitra, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1923
August 11, 1923
Age 34
????