Johannes Christoffel Fourie, II

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Johannes Christoffel Fourie, II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes Christoffel Fourie, II

Also Known As: "Jan"
Birthdate:
Death: May 17, 1897 (34)
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Fourie and Margaretha Wilhelmina Fourie
Husband of Hendrina Petronella Fourie
Father of Johannes Christoffel Fourie
Brother of Catharina Elizabeth Johanna Otto; George Pieter Blomerus Fourie; Pieter Zacharias Blomerus Fourie; Susanna Johanna Elizabeth Blomerus; Philip Coenraad Fourie and 3 others

Managed by: Johannes Christoffel Fourie
Last Updated:
view all

Johannes Christoffel Fourie, II's Timeline

1863
March 19, 1863
1895
March 28, 1895
Age 32
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa
1897
May 17, 1897
Age 34
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa