Johannes Petrus Fourie

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Johannes Petrus Fourie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes Petrus Fourie

Also Known As: "Hannes"
Birthdate:
Death: January 02, 1951
Place of Burial: District Pretoria, Transvaal, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Johannes Fourie, b19c5d2e2f? and Anna Margaretha Sophia Fourie
Husband of Catharina Susanna Fourie
Father of Gertruida Jacoba Van der Mescht; Wilken Fourie and Joseph Johannes Fourie
Brother of Jopie Fourie; Jacoba Stephina Dames and Daniël Petrus Fourie

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Johannes Petrus Fourie's Timeline

1890
August 24, 1890
1924
October 27, 1924
Age 34
1928
February 23, 1928
Age 37
1930
November 9, 1930
Age 40
1951
January 2, 1951
Age 60
????
District Pretoria, Transvaal, South Africa