Johannes FRITS

Is your surname FRITS?

Research the FRITS family

Johannes FRITS's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes FRITS

Also Known As: "Fritz", "Floris FRITZ"
Birthdate:
Death: Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Frits, PROG/SV
Husband of Eva Louise van de Kaap, SM
Father of Maria FRITZ; David Fritz, b2; Joseph Johannes Frits, a1b3 and Louis Frits

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes FRITS

Source:http://southafrica.mypeoplepuzzle.net/getperson.php?personID=I23148&tree=1

24 APRIL 2015

Marriage of Johannes Fritz and Eva Louise: 3 April 1765, Swartland

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KAB/MOOC/ANDER ARGIEWE/6/9/6/00/1174/1 Maria FRITZ. Death Notice. Died 1835.

Father: Floris FRITZ

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all

Johannes FRITS's Timeline

1763
1763
Cape, South Africa
1767
1767
Tulbagh, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1768
1768
1782
1782
????
????
Cape, South Africa