Johannes Grove, b9 i

Is your surname Grove?

Research the Grove family

Johannes Grove, b9 i's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannes Grove, b9 i

Also Known As: "Grovè"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Andreas Grové, SV/PROG and Anna Niel, SM
Brother of Marianna Grove, b1 SM; Sophia Grove, b2 SM; Stefanus Grovee, b3; Rachel Grove, b4; Margaretha Grove, b5 and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes Grove, b9 i

"B" generation DVNs established in accordance with SAF/SAG and/or OCF - no dispute recorded. Please contact managers if this information is not correct.

Johannes Grove In South Africa, Dutch Reformed Church Registers, 1660-1970

  • Baptism: Mar 14 1734 Cape Town, Cape Of Good Hope, South Africa
  • Father: Andries Grove
  • Mother: Anna Niel
  • Entry Number: 86
  • GS Film number: 2214107
  • Digital Folder Number: 4322620
  • Image Number: 00144
view all

Johannes Grove, b9 i's Timeline

1734
March 14, 1734
March 14, 1734
March 18, 1734
1738
March 9, 1738
Age 3
1739
September 6, 1739
Age 5
????