Johannes Johannis Schedvinus, Sr.

public profile

Is your surname Johannis Schedvinus?

Research the Johannis Schedvinus family

Johannes Johannis Schedvinus, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes Johannis Schedvinus (Johansson), Sr.

Also Known As: "Johan Johansson", "Schedin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1722 (71-72)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Leonhardi Harakerensis and Justina Danielsdotter
Husband of Margareta Nolting
Father of Daniel Johannis Schedvin; Johannes Johannis Schedvin, Jr.; Leonard Schedvin; Petrus Schedvin; Gustaf Schedvin and 1 other
Brother of Christina Johansdotter Schedvin; Sara Schedvin and Catharina Schedvin

Occupation: Kyrkoherde i Kungsåra, Präst
Managed by: Vivi-Ann Ringberger
Last Updated:

About Johannes Johannis Schedvinus, Sr.

Kyrkoherde i Kungsåra.

view all

Johannes Johannis Schedvinus, Sr.'s Timeline

1650
1650
1685
May 13, 1685
Säter, Dalarna County, Sweden
1687
June 11, 1687
Säter, Dalarna County, Sweden
1689
1689
1695
March 3, 1695
1699
September 22, 1699
1704
January 6, 1704
1722
1722
Age 72