Johannes Jurgens Lamprecht

Is your surname Lamprecht?

Research the Lamprecht family

Johannes Jurgens Lamprecht's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes Jurgens Lamprecht

Also Known As: "Poem"
Birthdate:
Death: October 29, 2016 (89)
Ellisras, Limpopo, South Africa (Murder, Farm Attack)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      spouse

About Johannes Jurgens Lamprecht

JJ “Poem” Lamprecht (1927 – 2016)

Brief overview:

89-year-old JJ “Poem” Lamprecht and his wife, 76-year-old Kotie Lamprecht, were attacked on the evening of 29 October.

Brief Biography:

  • The Victim and Family
  • The Farm/Smallholding
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
    • Just after 21h30 on 29/10/2016
  • Weapons
    • steel object — thought to be a pipe
  • Items Stolen
    • cash and a firearm
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
    • 3 Men
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

Johannes Jurgens Lamprecht's Timeline

1927
April 26, 1927
2016
October 29, 2016
Age 89
Ellisras, Limpopo, South Africa