Prof. jur. Johannes Köpping, I

Is your surname Köpping?

Research the Köpping family

Prof. jur. Johannes Köpping, I's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prof. jur. Johannes Köpping, I

Also Known As: "Johann"
Birthdate:
Death: July 15, 1611 (80)
Immediate Family:

Son of Benedict Köpping, I and Anna Köpping
Husband of Barbara Köpping
Father of Barbara Köpping
Brother of Benedict Köpping, II

Occupation: Kur Brandenburger Geheimrat; Professor in Franfurt a.d. Oder
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Prof. jur. Johannes Köpping, I's Timeline

1531
1531
1611
July 15, 1611
Age 80
????