Johannes Quist

Is your surname Quist?

Research the Quist family

Johannes Quist's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Johannes Quist

Also Known As: "Kwist", "Johannis Quist"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
Death: January 4, 1859 (55-63)
Stavenisse, Zeeland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Adriaan Quist and Neeltje Koopman
Husband of Magchalina van Welzen; Magchalina van Welzen and Aaltje Dorst
Brother of Maria Quist; Jan Quist; Anthonie Quist; Cornelia Quist and Janna Maria Kwist

Occupation: 1839: Wagenmaker, Wagenmaker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes Quist

Johannis Quist
Netherlands, Civil Deaths, 1811-1965
Birth: Circa 1802 - Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
Death: Jan 4 1859 - Stavenisse, Zeeland, Netherlands
Wife: Magchalina van Welzen
Parents: Adriaan Quist, Neeltje Koopman
1839: Wagen-maker

view all

Johannes Quist's Timeline

Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
January 4, 1859
Age 59
Stavenisse, Zeeland, Netherlands