John Alexander Webb Sr.

Is your surname Webb?

Research the Webb family

John Alexander Webb Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sir John Alexander Webb, Sr.

Also Known As: "Knight"
Birthdate: (50)
Birthplace: Stratford, Warwickshire, England
Death: Died in Stratford, Warwickshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Webb, Sr., Knight and Joan Webb
Husband of Alice Webb and Sarah Webb
Father of James Webb; Giles Webb and Sir John Alexander Webb, Jr.
Brother of William Richard Webb, Jr.; Elizabeth Cocke, Lady and Cecilia Webb, Lady

Occupation: Knight
Managed by: Clifton (Clif) Shelby Crawford
Last Updated:

About John Alexander Webb Sr.

2nd Baronet of Odstock


http://jimwebb.rootsweb.ancestry.com/webb/pafg05.htm#9476

8. John Alexander WEBB (William , John , Geofrey , Henry ) was born on 9 Jul 1450 in Stratford, Warwickshire, England. He died in 1500 in Stratford, Warwickshire, England.

He had the following children:

   + 	9 	M 	i 	Sir John Alexander WEBB Jr

ID: I119738 Name: John RICHMOND OR WEBB 1 Sex: M Birth: ABT 1467 in Of, Cheddington, Somerset, England Change Date: 14 JAN 2004

Father: William (Webb) Richmond b: 1436 in Wiltshire, England Mother: Joan EWEN b: ABT 1440 in Of, Draycott Folliot, Wiltshire, England

Sources: Title: GEDCOM File : 842428.ged Note: ABBR GEDCOM File : 842428.ged Text: 8 AUG 2000

view all

John Alexander Webb Sr.'s Timeline

1450
July 9, 1450
Stratford, Warwickshire, England
1484
January 11, 1484
Age 33
Stratford, England
1500
1500
Age 49
Stratford, Warwickshire, England
1922
March 7, 1922
Age 50
March 30, 1922
Age 50
1965
October 22, 1965
Age 50
????
????